The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30236
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

58. Please indicate which of the following items you need but do not have in your household? (nfi_priority_needs)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 12838
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 ac_fans
2 ac_fans,clothing
3 ac_fans,heating_cooking_fuel
4 ac_fans,other
5 bedding_items
6 bedding_items,ac_fans
7 bedding_items,blankets
8 bedding_items,clothing
9 bedding_items,cooking_stove
10 bedding_items,cooking_utensils
11 bedding_items,heating_cooking_fuel
12 bedding_items,mattresses_sleeping_mats
13 bedding_items,winter_heaters
14 blankets
15 blankets,ac_fans
16 blankets,clothing
17 blankets,cooking_stove
18 blankets,cooking_utensils
19 blankets,heating_cooking_fuel
20 blankets,other
21 blankets,winter_heaters
22 clothing
23 clothing,heating_cooking_fuel
24 clothing,other
25 cooking_stove
26 cooking_stove,ac_fans
27 cooking_stove,clothing
28 cooking_stove,heating_cooking_fuel
29 cooking_stove,other
30 cooking_stove,winter_heaters
31 cooking_utensils
32 cooking_utensils,ac_fans
33 cooking_utensils,clothing
34 cooking_utensils,cooking_stove
35 cooking_utensils,cooking_stove,winter_heaters
36 cooking_utensils,heating_cooking_fuel
37 cooking_utensils,other
38 cooking_utensils,winter_heaters
39 heating_cooking_fuel
40 heating_cooking_fuel,other
41 mattresses_sleeping_mats
42 mattresses_sleeping_mats,ac_fans
43 mattresses_sleeping_mats,blankets
44 mattresses_sleeping_mats,clothing
45 mattresses_sleeping_mats,cooking_stove
46 mattresses_sleeping_mats,cooking_utensils
47 mattresses_sleeping_mats,heating_cooking_fuel
48 mattresses_sleeping_mats,other
49 mattresses_sleeping_mats,winter_heaters
50 none
51 other
52 winter_heaters
53 winter_heaters,ac_fans
54 winter_heaters,clothing
55 winter_heaters,heating_cooking_fuel
56 winter_heaters,other
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.