The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
33503
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Drop_out_reasons (drop_out_r)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1426
Invalid: 11413
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 cannot_afford
2 cannot_afford,child_married
3 cannot_afford,covid_closure
4 cannot_afford,disability
5 cannot_afford,infrastructure_bad
6 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child
7 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,disability
8 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents
9 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,covid_closure
10 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,working_home_farm,working_job
11 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,working_job
12 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,missing_docs
13 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,poor_quality
14 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,working_home_farm
15 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,disability
16 cannot_afford,lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,working_job
17 cannot_afford,lack_interest_parents
18 cannot_afford,lack_interest_parents,unable_reg_entoll,missing_docs
19 cannot_afford,lack_interest_parents,working_home_farm
20 cannot_afford,lack_interest_parents,working_job
21 cannot_afford,lack_schools
22 cannot_afford,lack_schools,infrastructure_bad,poor_quality
23 cannot_afford,lack_schools,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,working_job
24 cannot_afford,lack_schools,lack_interest_parents
25 cannot_afford,lack_schools,lack_staff
26 cannot_afford,lack_schools,moved_area
27 cannot_afford,lack_schools,protection_risk_to_school
28 cannot_afford,lack_schools,working_home_farm
29 cannot_afford,lack_schools,working_job
30 cannot_afford,lack_staff
31 cannot_afford,lack_staff,poor_quality
32 cannot_afford,missing_docs
33 cannot_afford,missing_docs,working_home_farm
34 cannot_afford,missing_docs,working_job
35 cannot_afford,moved_area
36 cannot_afford,moved_area,covid_closure
37 cannot_afford,moved_area,disability
38 cannot_afford,moved_area,lack_interest_child,working_job
39 cannot_afford,moved_area,lack_interest_parents
40 cannot_afford,moved_area,protection_risk_to_school,lack_interest_child
41 cannot_afford,moved_area,unable_reg_entoll
42 cannot_afford,moved_area,working_home_farm
43 cannot_afford,no_tech_for_remote
44 cannot_afford,no_tech_for_remote,no_elec_power
45 cannot_afford,other
46 cannot_afford,overcrowded,lack_staff
47 cannot_afford,poor_quality
48 cannot_afford,poor_quality,unsuitable_teaching
49 cannot_afford,protection_risk_to_school
50 cannot_afford,protection_risk_to_school,lack_interest_parents,unable_reg_entoll
51 cannot_afford,protection_risk_to_school,unable_reg_entoll
52 cannot_afford,unable_reg_entoll
53 cannot_afford,unable_reg_entoll,missing_docs
54 cannot_afford,unable_reg_entoll,other
55 cannot_afford,unsuitable_curriculum
56 cannot_afford,working_home_farm
57 cannot_afford,working_home_farm,working_job
58 cannot_afford,working_job
59 cannot_afford,working_job,disability
60 child_married
61 covid_closure
62 decline
63 disability
64 disability,other
65 do_not_know
66 do_not_know,decline
67 infrastructure_bad
68 lack_interest_child
69 lack_interest_child,disability
70 lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents
71 lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,missing_docs
72 lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,unable_reg_entoll
73 lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,working_home_farm
74 lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,working_home_farm,working_job
75 lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,working_job
76 lack_interest_child,lack_staff
77 lack_interest_child,lack_staff,poor_quality
78 lack_interest_child,missing_docs
79 lack_interest_child,no_tech_for_remote
80 lack_interest_child,poor_quality
81 lack_interest_child,poor_quality,unsuitable_teaching
82 lack_interest_child,unable_reg_entoll
83 lack_interest_child,unable_reg_entoll,missing_docs,working_home_farm,working_job,disability
84 lack_interest_child,unable_reg_entoll,working_home_farm,working_job
85 lack_interest_child,unsuitable_curriculum
86 lack_interest_child,working_home_farm
87 lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,lack_staff
88 lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,poor_quality
89 lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,unsuitable_curriculum,unsuitable_teaching
90 lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,working_job
91 lack_interest_child,working_home_farm,working_job,lack_staff
92 lack_interest_child,working_job
93 lack_interest_parents
94 lack_interest_parents,child_married
95 lack_interest_parents,disability
96 lack_interest_parents,unable_reg_entoll
97 lack_interest_parents,working_home_farm
98 lack_schools
99 lack_schools,lack_interest_child
100 lack_schools,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents
101 lack_schools,lack_interest_parents
102 lack_schools,lack_interest_parents,working_home_farm
103 lack_schools,lack_interest_parents,working_job
104 lack_schools,missing_docs
105 lack_schools,moved_area
106 lack_schools,moved_area,unable_reg_entoll
107 lack_schools,unable_reg_entoll
108 lack_schools,working_home_farm
109 lack_schools,working_job,disability
110 lack_staff
111 lack_staff,infrastructure_bad
112 lack_staff,poor_quality
113 lack_staff,unsuitable_curriculum
114 missing_docs
115 missing_docs,covid_closure
116 missing_docs,working_home_farm
117 moved_area
118 moved_area,lack_interest_child
119 moved_area,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents
120 moved_area,lack_interest_child,lack_interest_parents,disability
121 moved_area,lack_interest_child,unable_reg_entoll,disability
122 moved_area,lack_interest_parents
123 moved_area,lack_interest_parents,poor_quality
124 moved_area,missing_docs
125 moved_area,unable_reg_entoll
126 moved_area,unable_reg_entoll,missing_docs
127 moved_area,working_home_farm
128 moved_area,working_job
129 no_remote_equipment
130 other
131 other,do_not_know
132 overcrowded,poor_quality
133 poor_quality
134 poor_quality,unsuitable_teaching
135 protection_risk_at_school
136 protection_risk_to_school
137 protection_risk_to_school,lack_interest_child
138 protection_risk_to_school,lack_interest_parents
139 protection_risk_to_school,other
140 protection_risk_to_school,protection_risk_at_school
141 protection_risk_to_school,protection_risk_at_school,lack_interest_parents,poor_quality
142 unable_reg_entoll
143 unable_reg_entoll,disability
144 unable_reg_entoll,missing_docs
145 unable_reg_entoll,missing_docs,working_home_farm
146 unable_reg_entoll,working_home_farm
147 unable_reg_entoll,working_job
148 unable_reg_entoll,working_job,disability
149 unsuitable_curriculum
150 working_home_farm
151 working_home_farm,lack_staff
152 working_home_farm,poor_quality
153 working_home_farm,working_job
154 working_job
155 working_job,disability
156 working_job,infrastructure_bad,other
157 working_job,unsuitable_curriculum
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.