The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

What reasons/obstacles do you see preventing/delaying your return, if any? (obs_ret)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 225
Invalid: 12614
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 better_displacement
2 community
3 community,prevented_return
4 documents_clearance
5 documents_clearance,no_money
6 fear
7 fear,community
8 fear,no_money
9 fear,school_displacement
10 health_conditions
11 health_conditions,no_money
12 housing_aoo
13 housing_aoo,better_displacement
14 housing_aoo,documents_clearance
15 housing_aoo,fear
16 housing_aoo,fear,livelihoods_displacement
17 housing_aoo,health_conditions,no_money
18 housing_aoo,livelihoods_aoo
19 housing_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,fear
20 housing_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,livelihoods_displacement
21 housing_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,no_money
22 housing_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,services_aoo
23 housing_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,transport,no_money
24 housing_aoo,livelihoods_displacement
25 housing_aoo,no_money
26 housing_aoo,security_aoo
27 housing_aoo,security_aoo,better_displacement
28 housing_aoo,security_aoo,fear
29 housing_aoo,security_aoo,livelihoods_aoo
30 housing_aoo,security_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,fear
31 housing_aoo,security_aoo,services_aoo
32 housing_aoo,security_displacement,better_displacement
33 housing_aoo,services_aoo
34 housing_aoo,services_aoo,documents_clearance
35 livelihoods_aoo
36 livelihoods_aoo,fear,services_aoo
37 livelihoods_aoo,services_aoo
38 livelihoods_aoo,services_aoo,better_displacement
39 livelihoods_aoo,services_aoo,documents_clearance
40 livelihoods_aoo,services_aoo,no_money
41 livelihoods_aoo,services_aoo,security_displacement
42 livelihoods_displacement
43 no_money
44 no_money,better_displacement
45 no_money,security_displacement
46 none
47 prevented_return
48 prevented_return,no_money
49 school_displacement
50 security_aoo
51 security_aoo,documents_clearance,no_money
52 security_aoo,fear
53 security_aoo,fear,community,prevented_return
54 security_aoo,health_conditions
55 security_aoo,livelihoods_aoo
56 security_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,fear
57 security_aoo,livelihoods_aoo,health_conditions,no_money
58 security_aoo,no_money
59 security_aoo,school_displacement,better_displacement
60 security_aoo,services_aoo
61 security_aoo,services_aoo,no_money
62 security_aoo,services_aoo,security_displacement
63 security_displacement
64 services_aoo
65 services_aoo,better_displacement
66 services_aoo,documents_clearance
67 services_aoo,no_money
68 services_aoo,no_money,school_displacement
69 services_aoo,no_money,security_displacement
70 services_aoo,prevented_return,no_money
71 transport,livelihoods_displacement
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.