The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30264
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

If not, What kind of information do you need about your location of origin in order to be able to take a decision on whether to return or not (aoo_info_needs)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 12438
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 basic_services
2 basic_services,hum_ass
3 basic_services,LH_jobs
4 basic_services,LH_jobs,hum_ass
5 info_on_housing
6 info_on_housing,basic_services
7 info_on_housing,basic_services,LH_jobs
8 info_on_housing,LH_jobs
9 info_on_housing,LH_jobs,hum_ass
10 LH_jobs
11 LH_jobs,hum_ass
12 safety_situation
13 safety_situation,basic_services
14 safety_situation,basic_services,LH_jobs
15 safety_situation,basic_services,LH_jobs,hum_ass
16 safety_situation,info_on_housing
17 safety_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services
18 safety_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services,LH_jobs
19 safety_situation,info_on_housing,LH_jobs
20 safety_situation,LH_jobs
21 safety_situation,LH_jobs,hum_ass
22 security_situation
23 security_situation,basic_services
24 security_situation,basic_services,LH_jobs
25 security_situation,basic_services,LH_jobs,hum_ass
26 security_situation,info_on_housing
27 security_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services
28 security_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services,LH_jobs
29 security_situation,info_on_housing,LH_jobs
30 security_situation,LH_jobs
31 security_situation,LH_jobs,hum_ass
32 security_situation,safety_situation
33 security_situation,safety_situation,basic_services
34 security_situation,safety_situation,basic_services,LH_jobs
35 security_situation,safety_situation,basic_services,LH_jobs,hum_ass
36 security_situation,safety_situation,info_on_housing
37 security_situation,safety_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services
38 security_situation,safety_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services,LH_jobs
39 security_situation,safety_situation,info_on_housing,basic_services,LH_jobs,hum_ass
40 security_situation,safety_situation,info_on_housing,LH_jobs
41 security_situation,safety_situation,LH_jobs
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.