The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Has any family member returned to your AoO? (info_source_aoo)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2342
Invalid: 10497
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 friends_in_aoo
2 friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo
3 friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,gov_authorities
4 friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,muktars
5 friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,muktars,gov_authorities
6 friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,social_media
7 friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,social_media,muktars
8 friends_in_aoo,gov_authorities
9 friends_in_aoo,muktars
10 friends_in_aoo,social_media
11 friends_in_aoo,social_media,gov_authorities
12 friends_in_aoo,social_media,muktars
13 friends_out_aoo
14 friends_out_aoo,gov_authorities
15 friends_out_aoo,muktars
16 friends_out_aoo,muktars,gov_authorities
17 friends_out_aoo,social_media
18 friends_out_aoo,social_media,gov_authorities
19 friends_out_aoo,social_media,muktars
20 gov_authorities
21 muktars
22 muktars,gov_authorities
23 none
24 social_media
25 social_media,gov_authorities
26 social_media,muktars
27 social_media,muktars,gov_authorities
28 visit
29 visit,friends_in_aoo
30 visit,friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo
31 visit,friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,muktars
32 visit,friends_in_aoo,friends_out_aoo,social_media
33 visit,friends_in_aoo,muktars
34 visit,friends_in_aoo,social_media
35 visit,friends_out_aoo
36 visit,friends_out_aoo,social_media
37 visit,muktars
38 visit,social_media
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.