The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2022_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2022

Iraq, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2022_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
30275
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Are the following basic services available in your area of origin? (select al that apply) (basic_serv_av)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2342
Invalid: 10497
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 education
2 electricity
3 electricity,education
4 electricity,health_services
5 electricity,health_services,education
6 electricity,waste_disposal
7 electricity,waste_disposal,education
8 electricity,waste_disposal,health_services
9 electricity,waste_disposal,health_services,education
10 health_services
11 health_services,education
12 idk
13 none
14 other
15 waste_disposal
16 waste_disposal,education
17 waste_disposal,health_services
18 waste_disposal,health_services,education
19 water
20 water,education
21 water,electricity
22 water,electricity,education
23 water,electricity,health_services
24 water,electricity,health_services,education
25 water,electricity,waste_disposal
26 water,electricity,waste_disposal,education
27 water,electricity,waste_disposal,health_services
28 water,electricity,waste_disposal,health_services,education
29 water,health_services
30 water,health_services,education
31 water,waste_disposal
32 water,waste_disposal,education
33 water,waste_disposal,health_services
34 water,waste_disposal,health_services,education
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.