The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
71811
Downloads
1801
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s073b_1: razon mantiene el nivel laboral (s073b_1)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 202
Invalid: 253
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 829
End: 830
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
1 leyes relacionadas con despidos 41
20.3%
2 cargas laborales 51
25.2%
3 dificultades con trámites 5
2.5%
4 presiones de sindicatos 0
0%
5 previsión incremento/ventas 95
47%
6 otro 10
5%
Sysmiss 253
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.