The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
71156
Downloads
1800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s0714: aÑo registro la empresa (s0714)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1106
End: 1109
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2002
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
1865 1
0.2%
1888 1
0.2%
1895 1
0.2%
1907 1
0.2%
1925 1
0.2%
1927 1
0.2%
1928 1
0.2%
1932 1
0.2%
1935 1
0.2%
1938 2
0.4%
1940 2
0.4%
1943 3
0.7%
1946 1
0.2%
1947 1
0.2%
1949 1
0.2%
1950 1
0.2%
1953 4
0.9%
1954 2
0.4%
1955 1
0.2%
1956 1
0.2%
1958 1
0.2%
1960 4
0.9%
1961 3
0.7%
1962 6
1.3%
1963 4
0.9%
1964 1
0.2%
1965 3
0.7%
1966 2
0.4%
1967 5
1.1%
1968 3
0.7%
1969 3
0.7%
1970 8
1.8%
1971 1
0.2%
1972 5
1.1%
1973 4
0.9%
1974 4
0.9%
1975 7
1.5%
1976 12
2.6%
1977 1
0.2%
1978 11
2.4%
1979 5
1.1%
1980 7
1.5%
1981 5
1.1%
1982 9
2%
1983 14
3.1%
1984 19
4.2%
1985 15
3.3%
1986 16
3.5%
1987 16
3.5%
1988 10
2.2%
1989 12
2.6%
1990 23
5.1%
1991 18
4%
1992 19
4.2%
1993 13
2.9%
1994 14
3.1%
1995 15
3.3%
1996 15
3.3%
1997 22
4.8%
1998 23
5.1%
1999 14
3.1%
2000 25
5.5%
2001 4
0.9%
2002 6
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.