The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
71646
Downloads
1801
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s0910_1: formas de introducir innovaciones (s0910_1)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1543
End: 1544
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
-5 no introdujo innovaciones 87
19.1%
1 nuevas maquinarias 187
41.1%
2 contratopersonal 72
15.8%
3 licencias tec. extranjera 3
0.7%
4 licencias tec. nacional 0
0%
5 desarrollando tec. en empresa 49
10.8%
6 transfiriendo tecnología 6
1.3%
7 desarrollando tec. con clientes 10
2.2%
8 desarrollando con proveedores 15
3.3%
9 asociaciones empresariales 7
1.5%
10 ferias de negocios 12
2.6%
11 contratando consultores 5
1.1%
12 de universidades 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.