The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
70869
Downloads
1800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

cuidad sede (ciudsede)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16
End: 18
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 325
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 guatemala 333
73.2%
3 san josé pinula 1
0.2%
4 san josé el golfo 2
0.4%
5 palencia 1
0.2%
8 mixco 10
2.2%
9 san pedro sacatepequez 7
1.5%
10 san juan sacatepéquez 1
0.2%
13 fraijanes 1
0.2%
14 amatitlán 9
2%
15 villa nueva 13
2.9%
16 villa canales 2
0.4%
17 petapa 1
0.2%
24 sanarate 0
0%
26 antigua 2
0.4%
33 san lucas sacatepéquez 1
0.2%
42 chimaltenango 1
0.2%
47 tecpan guatemala 2
0.4%
58 escuintla 7
1.5%
68 palín 3
0.7%
75 san rafael las flores 1
0.2%
85 solola 2
0.4%
101 san juan la laguna 1
0.2%
112 quetzaltenango 16
3.5%
136 mazatenango 0
0%
156 retalhuleu 3
0.7%
162 champerico 1
0.2%
194 huehuetenango 3
0.7%
225 santa cruz del quinché 4
0.9%
226 chiche 2
0.4%
230 chichicastenango 1
0.2%
259 zacapa 1
0.2%
304 cobán 7
1.5%
319 ocosito 8
1.8%
321 seúl 1
0.2%
322 new york 1
0.2%
323 san juan 2
0.4%
324 petén 3
0.7%
325 san lucas 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.