The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
71197
Downloads
1800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s1016b: razon no da entrenamiento - segunda (s1016b)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 192
Invalid: 263
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1958
End: 1959
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
1 experiencia por aprendizaje 40
20.8%
2 entret. interno suficiente 64
33.3%
3 carecemos de conociminetos 18
9.4%
4 no tenemos recursos 17
8.9%
5 contratar empledos con facilidad 27
14.1%
6 habilidades satisfacen necesidades 9
4.7%
7 dudas de beneficios 5
2.6%
8 capacitación es costosa 12
6.3%
Sysmiss 263
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.