The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
71784
Downloads
1801
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s112bx1: acuerdos ha tenido beneficios - primero (s112bx1)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 66
Invalid: 389
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1990
End: 1991
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
1 mercomun- tlc con centro américa 26
39.4%
2 lica 1
1.5%
3 tlc con méxico 19
28.8%
4 tlc con república canadá 0
0%
5 exportación de madera. 2
3%
6 tlc con república dominicana 3
4.5%
7 tratado puebla panamá 2
3%
8 tlc sin especificar 3
4.5%
9 reducción aranceles producto mexicano 1
1.5%
10 bci: iniciativa pa la cuenca del caribe 1
1.5%
11 tratado para maquilas 2
3%
12 sistema general de preferencia 3
4.5%
13 ley de exportación maderera 1
1.5%
14 union adunanera centro americana 1
1.5%
15 tlc con chile 0
0%
16 eua-guatemala 0
0%
17 nafta 1
1.5%
Sysmiss 389
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.