The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
70989
Downloads
1800
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s032a_1: compras materias primas - quetzales (s032a_1)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 452
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 265
End: 273
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 390500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
-4 presta servicios 6
1.3%
10000 1
0.2%
15000 1
0.2%
20000 1
0.2%
30000 3
0.7%
35000 2
0.4%
40000 7
1.5%
44000 1
0.2%
45000 1
0.2%
45600 1
0.2%
48000 1
0.2%
50000 3
0.7%
55000 1
0.2%
60000 4
0.9%
65000 1
0.2%
70000 3
0.7%
72000 1
0.2%
75000 2
0.4%
80000 7
1.5%
85000 2
0.4%
86000 1
0.2%
90000 1
0.2%
93720 1
0.2%
94500 1
0.2%
95000 1
0.2%
100000 9
2%
103275.6484375 1
0.2%
114570.6015625 1
0.2%
120000 6
1.3%
125000 3
0.7%
130000 1
0.2%
150000 4
0.9%
164010 1
0.2%
170000 2
0.4%
175000 2
0.4%
180000 3
0.7%
192000 1
0.2%
195250 2
0.4%
196000 1
0.2%
200000 16
3.5%
220000 2
0.4%
228000 1
0.2%
234300 2
0.4%
240000 2
0.4%
249000 1
0.2%
250000 7
1.5%
252000 1
0.2%
270000 2
0.4%
288000 2
0.4%
290000 2
0.4%
300000 10
2.2%
308000 1
0.2%
325000 1
0.2%
331310 1
0.2%
350000 3
0.7%
360000 1
0.2%
384000 1
0.2%
390500 1
0.2%
400000 12
2.7%
420000 2
0.4%
432000 2
0.4%
450000 2
0.4%
456500 1
0.2%
460000 1
0.2%
464380 1
0.2%
480000 2
0.4%
495000 1
0.2%
500000 10
2.2%
540000 5
1.1%
547500 1
0.2%
574000 1
0.2%
585750 1
0.2%
600000 3
0.7%
601000 1
0.2%
630000 1
0.2%
640000 1
0.2%
641000 1
0.2%
650000 2
0.4%
661000 1
0.2%
663850 1
0.2%
700000 3
0.7%
720000 2
0.4%
750000 1
0.2%
780000 1
0.2%
781000 3
0.7%
800000 11
2.4%
810000 1
0.2%
840000 1
0.2%
850000 1
0.2%
856354 1
0.2%
859000 1
0.2%
900000 3
0.7%
937200 3
0.7%
960000 1
0.2%
1000000 11
2.4%
1030000 1
0.2%
1060300 1
0.2%
1100000 2
0.4%
1120000 1
0.2%
1171500 1
0.2%
1200000 11
2.4%
1250000 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1400000 3
0.7%
1452948 1
0.2%
1500000 11
2.4%
1599856.375 1
0.2%
1600000 2
0.4%
1666626.375 1
0.2%
1800000 3
0.7%
1860000 1
0.2%
1900000 1
0.2%
1998000 1
0.2%
2000000 10
2.2%
2200000 1
0.2%
2300000 1
0.2%
2343000 3
0.7%
2400000 1
0.2%
2500000 4
0.9%
2639000 1
0.2%
2696513 1
0.2%
2700000 1
0.2%
2733500 2
0.4%
2800000 1
0.2%
2920940 1
0.2%
2928750 1
0.2%
2950000 1
0.2%
3000000 7
1.5%
3500000 1
0.2%
3700000 1
0.2%
3905000 2
0.4%
3922998 1
0.2%
4000000 6
1.3%
4295500 1
0.2%
4500000 1
0.2%
4686000 1
0.2%
4800000 3
0.7%
5000000 4
0.9%
5076500 1
0.2%
5500000 1
0.2%
5857500 1
0.2%
6000000 3
0.7%
6068370 1
0.2%
6500000 1
0.2%
6700000 1
0.2%
7000000 8
1.8%
7200000 2
0.4%
7800000 1
0.2%
7900000 1
0.2%
8000000 7
1.5%
8400000 1
0.2%
9000000 1
0.2%
9372000 1
0.2%
9600000 1
0.2%
10000000 1
0.2%
10500000 1
0.2%
11000000 2
0.4%
12000000 2
0.4%
12496000 1
0.2%
12680000 1
0.2%
14000000 2
0.4%
14058000 2
0.4%
15000000 7
1.5%
15620000 1
0.2%
16000000 4
0.9%
16200000 1
0.2%
18000000 3
0.7%
20000000 5
1.1%
22000000 2
0.4%
22781770 1
0.2%
23000000 1
0.2%
23430000 1
0.2%
24000000 2
0.4%
25000000 2
0.4%
26000000 1
0.2%
28800000 1
0.2%
31240000 1
0.2%
32627500 1
0.2%
36000000 1
0.2%
40000000 2
0.4%
45000000 1
0.2%
50000000 2
0.4%
51369112 1
0.2%
62480000 1
0.2%
63000000 1
0.2%
70000000 1
0.2%
76603000 1
0.2%
78100000 1
0.2%
85910000 1
0.2%
93720000 1
0.2%
97625000 1
0.2%
144000000 2
0.4%
156200000 2
0.4%
184000000 1
0.2%
190022208 1
0.2%
195250000 2
0.4%
234300000 1
0.2%
240000000 1
0.2%
287000000 1
0.2%
312400000 1
0.2%
390500000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.