The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GTM_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Guatemala, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GTM_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/e47p-sd14
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 02, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
71549
Downloads
1801
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Guatemala-2003--full
    data-

s1310_11: alquiler maquinaria, quetzales 2002 (s1310_11)

Data file: Guatemala-2003--full data-

Overview

Valid: 433
Invalid: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3503
End: 3510
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 46860000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 nr 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
-6 ns 0
0%
1000 2
0.5%
1380 1
0.2%
1500 1
0.2%
2000 10
2.3%
2500 2
0.5%
3000 4
0.9%
4000 5
1.2%
4200 1
0.2%
4300 1
0.2%
4500 1
0.2%
5000 13
3%
6000 3
0.7%
7000 1
0.2%
7200 1
0.2%
7500 1
0.2%
7640 1
0.2%
8000 7
1.6%
8800 1
0.2%
9000 1
0.2%
9200 1
0.2%
10000 21
4.8%
10600 1
0.2%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 9
2.1%
12500 1
0.2%
13000 1
0.2%
14000 2
0.5%
15000 10
2.3%
15050 1
0.2%
15620 1
0.2%
17000 2
0.5%
17375.48046875 1
0.2%
18000 2
0.5%
18060 1
0.2%
20000 18
4.2%
21700 1
0.2%
22000 1
0.2%
23000 2
0.5%
23430 1
0.2%
24000 1
0.2%
25000 5
1.2%
26000 4
0.9%
26250 1
0.2%
27285 1
0.2%
28000 1
0.2%
30000 13
3%
30275.44921875 1
0.2%
32000 1
0.2%
34000 1
0.2%
35000 5
1.2%
36000 1
0.2%
37500 1
0.2%
38000 1
0.2%
39050 2
0.5%
40000 4
0.9%
41973 1
0.2%
44000 1
0.2%
45000 2
0.5%
46000 1
0.2%
46421.1015625 1
0.2%
48000 2
0.5%
50000 19
4.4%
51600 1
0.2%
52000 1
0.2%
54000 1
0.2%
54670 1
0.2%
58000 1
0.2%
60000 9
2.1%
62480 1
0.2%
64000 1
0.2%
65000 1
0.2%
67000 1
0.2%
68000 2
0.5%
68337.5 1
0.2%
70000 1
0.2%
71000 1
0.2%
72000 1
0.2%
75000 5
1.2%
78100 1
0.2%
80000 6
1.4%
82153 1
0.2%
83923.90625 1
0.2%
85000 1
0.2%
90000 3
0.7%
95000 1
0.2%
96000 2
0.5%
100000 23
5.3%
105000 1
0.2%
107526 1
0.2%
110000 2
0.5%
117150 1
0.2%
119000 1
0.2%
120000 3
0.7%
125000 1
0.2%
128000 1
0.2%
130000 2
0.5%
132000 1
0.2%
135000 1
0.2%
140000 1
0.2%
141000 1
0.2%
143000 1
0.2%
144000 1
0.2%
150000 7
1.6%
156200 3
0.7%
161000 1
0.2%
180000 2
0.5%
189000 1
0.2%
200000 9
2.1%
216548 1
0.2%
220000 1
0.2%
230000 1
0.2%
234300 1
0.2%
240000 2
0.5%
240866 1
0.2%
250000 2
0.5%
252186.640625 1
0.2%
270000 1
0.2%
292875 1
0.2%
300000 2
0.5%
312400 1
0.2%
350000 1
0.2%
355255 1
0.2%
365000 2
0.5%
369000 1
0.2%
390500 3
0.7%
400000 2
0.5%
420000 2
0.5%
450000 3
0.7%
451900 1
0.2%
468600 1
0.2%
480000 1
0.2%
492030 1
0.2%
500000 8
1.8%
520000 1
0.2%
550000 1
0.2%
600000 6
1.4%
624800 2
0.5%
650000 1
0.2%
688580 1
0.2%
700000 2
0.5%
702900 1
0.2%
750000 1
0.2%
800000 2
0.5%
837200 1
0.2%
896000 1
0.2%
900000 1
0.2%
1000000 9
2.1%
1100000 2
0.5%
1200000 2
0.5%
1500000 3
0.7%
1562000 1
0.2%
1800000 1
0.2%
2000000 1
0.2%
2176855 1
0.2%
2340000 1
0.2%
2343000 1
0.2%
2400000 1
0.2%
2591174 1
0.2%
2733500 1
0.2%
3000000 1
0.2%
3200060 1
0.2%
3503035 1
0.2%
3600000 2
0.5%
3637000 1
0.2%
4000000 1
0.2%
4100000 1
0.2%
4591174 1
0.2%
4686000 1
0.2%
5000000 1
0.2%
6000000 1
0.2%
7000000 2
0.5%
7100000 1
0.2%
7200000 1
0.2%
7313300 1
0.2%
9600000 1
0.2%
9684400 1
0.2%
9762500 1
0.2%
11600000 1
0.2%
15000000 1
0.2%
15620000 1
0.2%
18000000 1
0.2%
19525000 2
0.5%
22649000 1
0.2%
23216310 1
0.2%
31240000 1
0.2%
46860000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 22
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.