The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-CS_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Community Survey

Zambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-CS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
15059
Downloads
284
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com_amend
  • comm_nearest_hf
  • sec2
  • sec4
  • sec5_01
  • sec5_04
  • sec5_10
  • sec6
  • sec8
  • sec9
  • sec10
  • sec11

Which organizations helped with the construction / rehabilitation / expansion of (q4_18_4th)

Data file: sec4

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 3129
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 FAWEZA
2 DANIDA
3 WORLD VISION
4 CHURCH
5 GOVERNMENT
6 WORLD BANK
7 DFID
8 USAID
9 NGO
10 JICA
96 OTHER
99 MISSING
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.