The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-HFEL_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Endline Survey

Zambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-HFEL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
132582
Downloads
1035
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • roster
  • hf1
  • hf2
  • hf3
  • hf4
  • s16q1_5
  • s16q2
  • s16q3
  • s16q4
  • utilhmis
  • lab
  • rbf_effects
  • hrm
  • dodrugs

Unit (s14q11u)

Data file: dodrugs

Overview

Valid: 7854
Invalid: 115
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 13
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 Tab 1053
13.4%
2 mg 1597
20.3%
3 ml 234
3%
4 Packet 182
2.3%
5 Capsule 183
2.3%
6 28 day supply 335
4.3%
7 unit 1580
20.1%
8 1 kit 108
1.4%
9 Grams 0
0%
10 Kg 5
0.1%
11 Micro-grams 3
0%
12 1 dose/ vial 1872
23.8%
96 Other 72
0.9%
98 6
0.1%
99 Missing 624
7.9%
Sysmiss 115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.