The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-HFEL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Endline Survey

Zambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-HFEL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
82371
Downloads
748
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • roster
  • hf1
  • hf2
  • hf3
  • hf4
  • s16q1_5
  • s16q2
  • s16q3
  • s16q4
  • utilhmis
  • lab
  • rbf_effects
  • hrm
  • dodrugs

Rapid changes are difficult to cope with. (s10q14)

Data file: hf2

Overview

Valid: 399
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 26
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MOST OF THE TIME 121
30.3%
2 MORE THAN HALF OF THE TIME 97
24.3%
3 LESS THAN HALF OF THE TIME 71
17.8%
4 ONLY RARELY 85
21.3%
5 NEVER 25
6.3%
99 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.