The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-HFEL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Health Facility Endline Survey

Zambia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2014_HRBFIE-HFEL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2023
Last modified
Jun 27, 2023
Page views
82295
Downloads
748
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • roster
  • hf1
  • hf2
  • hf3
  • hf4
  • s16q1_5
  • s16q2
  • s16q3
  • s16q4
  • utilhmis
  • lab
  • rbf_effects
  • hrm
  • dodrugs

Vertical Project/Sources (s16q3id)

Data file: s16q3

Overview

Valid: 2363
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 18
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Central government 170
7.2%
2 Local government 169
7.2%
3 Global Funds 169
7.2%
4 GAVI- 169
7.2%
5 CHAI funds 169
7.2%
6 GTZ-DGIS funds 169
7.2%
7 UNICEF 169
7.2%
8 WHO 169
7.2%
9 UNFPA 169
7.2%
10 World Bank 168
7.1%
11 USAID 168
7.1%
12 Others 169
7.2%
13 Others 168
7.1%
14 Total 168
7.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.