The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2023_SYNTH-CEN-FR_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Données Synthétiques pour un Pays Imaginaire, Population complète, 2023
Un fichier hiérarchique (relationel) destiné à des fins de simulation ou de formation

Monde, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2023_SYNTH-CEN-FR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Development Data Group, Data Analytics Unit
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2023
Last modified
Jul 03, 2023
Page views
7280
Downloads
656
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WLD_2023_SYNTH-CEN-HLD-FR_v01_M
  • WLD_2023_SYNTH-CEN-IND-FR_v01_M

Quintile de dépense par personne (urbain) (quint_urb)

Data file: WLD_2023_SYNTH-CEN-HLD-FR_v01_M

Overview

Valid: 1378610
Minimum: 1.0
Maximum: 5.0
Type: Discrete
Width: 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
1 Le plus pauvre 176328 1024880
20%
2 Pauvre 229509 1024795
20%
3 Moyen 269970 1024994
20%
4 Riche 307412 1024671
20%
5 Le plus riche 395391 1024826
20%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Imputation and derivation

Derivation
Quintiles de la dépense par personne. Quintiles de population (pas de ménages), pour la population urbaine.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.