The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2014_QICGI_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Quality Improvement and Clinical Governance Initiative - Piloting Quality Improvement Packages in Primary Care Centers Impact Evaluation 2014-2016
Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Nigeria, 2014 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_QICGI_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rtbh-kj04
Producer(s)
David Evans, Mario Macis, Felipe Dunsch
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 07, 2023
Last modified
Jul 07, 2023
Page views
84691
Downloads
3067
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • QE_facility_roster_round1-7_version2
  • QE_facility_round1-7_version2
  • QE_patient_exit_all_version2
  • QE_vignette_round6-7_version2

Compared to a regular day, how do you feel today? (sev_par_add)

Data file: QE_patient_exit_all_version2

Overview

Valid: 1389
Invalid: 1415
Minimum: -8
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 18
Range: -8 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 I refuse to answer 0
0%
-8 I don't know 3
0.2%
1 Much worse 30
2.2%
2 A little worse 354
25.5%
3 About the same 502
36.1%
4 A little better 277
19.9%
5 Much better 223
16.1%
Sysmiss 1415
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.