The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2014_QICGI_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Quality Improvement and Clinical Governance Initiative - Piloting Quality Improvement Packages in Primary Care Centers Impact Evaluation 2014-2016
Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Nigeria, 2014 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2014_QICGI_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rtbh-kj04
Producer(s)
David Evans, Mario Macis, Felipe Dunsch
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 07, 2023
Last modified
Jul 07, 2023
Page views
84521
Downloads
3059
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • QE_facility_roster_round1-7_version2
  • QE_facility_round1-7_version2
  • QE_patient_exit_all_version2
  • QE_vignette_round6-7_version2

In what state are we? (state)

Data file: QE_patient_exit_all_version2

Overview

Valid: 2804
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 600
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 100 - 600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Anambra 437
15.6%
200 Bauchi 589
21%
300 Cross River 323
11.5%
400 Ekiti 429
15.3%
500 Kebbi 545
19.4%
600 Niger 481
17.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.