The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / LBR_2018_GAFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Global Agriculture and Food Security Program Impact Evaluation 2018, Endline Survey

Liberia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_GAFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gq8t-2v92
Producer(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 07, 2023
Last modified
Jul 07, 2023
Page views
116221
Downloads
5810
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

e3_3u Unit code for amount of [${crop_14a}] seed that was improved (hybrid) see (e3_3u__2)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 1290
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 25
Range: -99 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 -99 (don't know) 1
1.1%
-88 Other 18
20.2%
-66 -66 (no response) 0
0%
1 vicks cup 0
0%
2 vicks top/ cover 0
0%
3 tomato paste cup 0
0%
4 tomato cup 0
0%
5 salmon cup 7
7.9%
6 kin kin cup 0
0%
7 fresh milk cup 0
0%
8 pack 0
0%
9 bundle 3
3.4%
10 round rice tin 15
16.9%
11 four corners rice tin 10
11.2%
12 Kg (kilogram) 16
18%
13 Bag (25kg) 13
14.6%
14 Bag (50kg) 6
6.7%
15 Gallon 0
0%
16 Number of plant/seedlings 0
0%
Sysmiss 1290
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.