The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / LBR_2018_GAFSPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Global Agriculture and Food Security Program Impact Evaluation 2018, Endline Survey

Liberia, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_GAFSPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gq8t-2v92
Producer(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 07, 2023
Last modified
Jul 07, 2023
Page views
116200
Downloads
5810
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • microdata_endline

b1_24 What is the highest level of education achieved by [${hh_name}${hh_name2 (b1_24__1)

Data file: microdata_endline

Overview

Valid: 882
Invalid: 497
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 70
Range: -99 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 -99 (Don't know) 8
0.9%
-66 -66 (refuse to answer) 0
0%
1 Some primary 251
28.5%
2 Completed primary 90
10.2%
3 Some secondary 134
15.2%
4 Completed secondary 147
16.7%
5 Vocational training (including polytechnic or adult education classes) 22
2.5%
6 Some university 29
3.3%
7 Completed university 11
1.2%
8 Junior High School 190
21.5%
Sysmiss 497
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.