The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
54295
Downloads
614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s1_q2_1. What is the relationship of [1st HH MEMBER] with you (farm’s owner)? (s1_q2)

Data file: wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta

Overview

Valid: 4739
Invalid: 27
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 14
End: 18
Width: 5
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1844
38.9%
2 Spouse 1420
30%
3 Daughter/Son 785
16.6%
4 Mother/Farther 360
7.6%
5 Mother-in-law/Father-in-law 72
1.5%
6 Grandmother/Grandfather 15
0.3%
7 Grandmother-in-law/Grandfather-in-law 5
0.1%
8 Granddaughter/Grandson 26
0.5%
9 Sister/Brother 79
1.7%
10 Sister-in-law/Brother-in-law 14
0.3%
11 Other (specify) 119
2.5%
77 DO NOT KNOW 0
0%
99 REFUSED 0
0%
Sysmiss 27
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.