The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
54303
Downloads
614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s1_q5_1. What is the highest education level attained by [1st HH MEMBER]? (s1_q5)

Data file: wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta

Overview

Valid: 4598
Invalid: 168
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 63
End: 66
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No formal education 13
0.3%
2 Primary school 14
0.3%
3 Some secondary school 97
2.1%
4 Complete secondary school 630
13.7%
5 Vocational school (PTU, lyceum) 295
6.4%
6 Secondary special, incomplete higher (technical school, college) 1170
25.4%
7 Base higher (bachelor degree) 245
5.3%
8 Higher (master degree or PhD) 2134
46.4%
77 DIFFICULT TO SAY 0
0%
99 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 168
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.