The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
84283
Downloads
829
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s2d_q4_n_20. What was the average price you received for OTHER1 in 2021: SUM IN (s2d_q4_n_20)

Data file: wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta

Overview

Valid: 11
Invalid: 2240
Minimum: 18
Maximum: 65000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 10096
End: 10103
Width: 8
Range: 18 - 65000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
18 1
9.1%
400 1
9.1%
3000 1
9.1%
4000 1
9.1%
6000 2
18.2%
12000 1
9.1%
20000 1
9.1%
25000 2
18.2%
65000 1
9.1%
Sysmiss 2240
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.