The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
54235
Downloads
612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s2b_q2_12. What was the average yield of SUNFLOWER in the 2021 season (IN CENTN (s2b_q2_12)

Data file: wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta

Overview

Valid: 941
Invalid: 1310
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 4891
End: 4897
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.