The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2022_GTUS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Special Survey on Time Use and Gender Disparities 2022

Armenia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2022_GTUS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2023
Last modified
Jul 26, 2023
Page views
37914
Downloads
1008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eng_gender_timeuse_final_weighted
  • eng_gender_timeuse_2nd_weighted

S6. In your opinion, who is the head of your household? Other (q0wo)

Data file: eng_gender_timeuse_final_weighted

Overview

Valid: 183
Invalid: 2876
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 15
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 There is no HH head 0
0%
1 All members of the HH 92
50.3%
2 Husband and wife 72
39.3%
3 Daugther-in-law 1
0.5%
4 Son-in-low 2
1.1%
5 Husband and sons 3
1.6%
6 Responder and daugther 2
1.1%
7 Responder and sons 0
0%
8 Senior members of HH and spouse 1
0.5%
9 Responder and father 1
0.5%
10 Parents 5
2.7%
11 Responder, husband and son 1
0.5%
12 Responder and sister 1
0.5%
13 Husband's parents 2
1.1%
Sysmiss 2876
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.