The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2022_GTUS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Special Survey on Time Use and Gender Disparities 2022

Armenia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2022_GTUS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 26, 2023
Last modified
Jul 26, 2023
Page views
37944
Downloads
1008
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eng_gender_timeuse_final_weighted
  • eng_gender_timeuse_2nd_weighted

6. Q7.15 What is the main obstacle for accessing childcare in a formal childcare (b6q7o)

Data file: eng_gender_timeuse_final_weighted

Overview

Valid: 181
Invalid: 2878
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 15
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 There is no obstacle 32
17.7%
1 There is no place in kindergarten 18
9.9%
2 the child is small, there is no group of children of that age 88
48.6%
3 There is no kindergarten 10
5.5%
4 Kindergarten is under renovation 8
4.4%
5 The respondent does not want to 3
1.7%
6 The child does not want to 2
1.1%
7 Due to bad attitude/uneducated teachers 3
1.7%
8 The kindergarten is in unfavorable conditions 5
2.8%
9 There are many different diseases in kindergarten 4
2.2%
10 The respondent does not have time 2
1.1%
11 Have documentation/registration issues 2
1.1%
12 The child has health temporary issues 4
2.2%
Sysmiss 2878
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.