The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / FJI_2021_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2021
Round 6

Fiji, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FJI_2021_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
84125
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Month of MMR/MR 1 immunization (HF12M1M)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 594
Invalid: 1541
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NOT GIVEN 0
0%
1 JANUARY 55
9.3%
2 FEBRUARY 42
7.1%
3 MARCH 62
10.4%
4 APRIL 50
8.4%
5 MAY 59
9.9%
6 JUNE 57
9.6%
7 JULY 65
10.9%
8 AUGUST 45
7.6%
9 SEPTEMBER 53
8.9%
10 OCTOBER 38
6.4%
11 NOVEMBER 23
3.9%
12 DECEMBER 45
7.6%
44 MARKED ON CARD 0
0%
97 INCONSISTENT 0
0%
99 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 1541
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.