The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / FJI_2021_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2021
Round 6

Fiji, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
FJI_2021_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
84079
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Month of MMR/MR 2 immunization (HF12M2M)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 373
Invalid: 1762
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NOT GIVEN 0
0%
1 JANUARY 50
13.4%
2 FEBRUARY 36
9.7%
3 MARCH 34
9.1%
4 APRIL 20
5.4%
5 MAY 9
2.4%
6 JUNE 19
5.1%
7 JULY 22
5.9%
8 AUGUST 19
5.1%
9 SEPTEMBER 16
4.3%
10 OCTOBER 52
13.9%
11 NOVEMBER 51
13.7%
12 DECEMBER 45
12.1%
44 MARKED ON CARD 0
0%
97 INCONSISTENT 0
0%
99 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 1762
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.