The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2019_MICS-BAL_V01_M / variable [V1500]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019-2020, Balochistan
Round 6

Pakistan, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2019_MICS-BAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
115130
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • tn
  • wm
  • bh
  • mm
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Child has difficulty concentrating on an activity that he/she enjoys (FCF21)

Data file: fs

Overview

Valid: 17376
Invalid: 168
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 NO DIFFICULTY 16078
92.5%
2 SOME DIFFICULTY 1085
6.2%
3 A LOT OF DIFFICULTY 160
0.9%
4 CANNOT CONCENTRATE AT ALL 39
0.2%
9 NO RESPONSE 14
0.1%
Sysmiss 168
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.