The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2019_MICS-KP_V01_M / variable [F10]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Round 6

Pakistan, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2019_MICS-KP_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
67582
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • mm
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Month of last birth (MCM18M)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 8357
Invalid: 10972
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 JANUARY 920
11%
2 FEBRUARY 986
11.8%
3 MARCH 942
11.3%
4 APRIL 778
9.3%
5 MAY 898
10.7%
6 JUNE 792
9.5%
7 JULY 569
6.8%
8 AUGUST 551
6.6%
9 SEPTEMBER 442
5.3%
10 OCTOBER 397
4.8%
11 NOVEMBER 456
5.5%
12 DECEMBER 506
6.1%
97 Inconsistent 0
0%
98 DK 101
1.2%
99 NO RESPONSE 19
0.2%
Sysmiss 10972
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.