The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2019_MICS-KP_V01_M / variable [F10]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Round 6

Pakistan, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2019_MICS-KP_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
67612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • mm
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Year of first marriage (MMA8Y)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 9541
Invalid: 9788
Minimum: 1977
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1977 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1977 1
0%
1982 1
0%
1983 1
0%
1984 4
0%
1985 2
0%
1986 5
0.1%
1987 13
0.1%
1988 27
0.3%
1989 33
0.3%
1990 53
0.6%
1991 41
0.4%
1992 85
0.9%
1993 84
0.9%
1994 122
1.3%
1995 154
1.6%
1996 151
1.6%
1997 191
2%
1998 238
2.5%
1999 280
2.9%
2000 323
3.4%
2001 273
2.9%
2002 304
3.2%
2003 342
3.6%
2004 369
3.9%
2005 395
4.1%
2006 349
3.7%
2007 382
4%
2008 393
4.1%
2009 371
3.9%
2010 489
5.1%
2011 432
4.5%
2012 481
5%
2013 410
4.3%
2014 445
4.7%
2015 479
5%
2016 424
4.4%
2017 473
5%
2018 446
4.7%
2019 260
2.7%
9997 Inconsistent 9
0.1%
9998 DK 193
2%
9999 NO RESPONSE 13
0.1%
Sysmiss 9788
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.