The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2019_MICS-KP_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Round 6

Pakistan, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2019_MICS-KP_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
67601
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • mm
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Year of Pneumococcal (Conjugate) 3 immunization (IM6PCV3Y)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 4241
Invalid: 20104
Minimum: 2016
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 2016 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NOT GIVEN 0
0%
2016 128
3%
2017 1274
30%
2018 1842
43.4%
2019 985
23.2%
4444 MARKED ON CARD 0
0%
6666 MOTHER REPORTED 0
0%
9999 NO RESPONSE 12
0.3%
Sysmiss 20104
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.