The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / NGA_2021_MICS_V01_M / variable [F9]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2021
Round 6

Nigeria, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2021_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
100231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • fg
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn

Percentile Group of rur1 (windex10r)

Data file: fs

Overview

Valid: 15832
Invalid: 6874
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 263
1.7%
1 1st decile 1696
10.7%
2 2nd decile 1577
10%
3 3rd decile 1458
9.2%
4 4th decile 1513
9.6%
5 5th decile 1501
9.5%
6 6th decile 1458
9.2%
7 7th decile 1537
9.7%
8 8th decile 1577
10%
9 9th decile 1625
10.3%
10 10th decile 1627
10.3%
Sysmiss 6874
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.