The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / UZB_2021_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2021-2022
Round 6

Uzbekistan, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UZB_2021_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
86958
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs

Month of hepb (at birth) immunization (HF12H0M)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 3426
Invalid: 4568
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NOT GIVEN 0
0%
1 JANUARY 255
7.4%
2 FEBRUARY 252
7.4%
3 MARCH 250
7.3%
4 APRIL 232
6.8%
5 MAY 249
7.3%
6 JUNE 277
8.1%
7 JULY 323
9.4%
8 AUGUST 340
9.9%
9 SEPTEMBER 356
10.4%
10 OCTOBER 335
9.8%
11 NOVEMBER 290
8.5%
12 DECEMBER 267
7.8%
44 MARKED ON CARD 0
0%
99 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 4568
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.