The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / UZB_2021_MICS_V01_M / variable [F8]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2021-2022
Round 6

Uzbekistan, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UZB_2021_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Jul 27, 2023
Page views
87305
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs

Month of diphtheria, pertussis, tetanus (dpt-booster) 4 immunization (HF12DPT4M)

Data file: ch

Overview

Valid: 1560
Invalid: 6434
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NOT GIVEN 0
0%
1 JANUARY 206
13.2%
2 FEBRUARY 171
11%
3 MARCH 167
10.7%
4 APRIL 150
9.6%
5 MAY 104
6.7%
6 JUNE 60
3.8%
7 JULY 36
2.3%
8 AUGUST 93
6%
9 SEPTEMBER 113
7.2%
10 OCTOBER 108
6.9%
11 NOVEMBER 154
9.9%
12 DECEMBER 198
12.7%
44 MARKED ON CARD 0
0%
99 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 6434
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.