The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_1997_ENV_V01_M / variable [F15]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 1997

Panama, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_1997_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2yt8-e468
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Planificacion y Politica Economica
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
378869
Downloads
41246
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ANTROP
  • COMUN1
  • COMUN2
  • E97BASE2
  • EQUIPO
  • FINCA1
  • FINCA2
  • FINCA3
  • FINCA4
  • GAST-A
  • GAST-B
  • GAST-C
  • INFORM
  • NEGOCI
  • PERSONA
  • PRECIOS
  • VIVIENDA

(encuesta)

Data file: PERSONA

Overview

Valid: 21437
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
E101 480
2.2%
E102 546
2.5%
E103 443
2.1%
E104 378
1.8%
E105 371
1.7%
E106 474
2.2%
E107 214
1%
E108 355
1.7%
E109 324
1.5%
E110 284
1.3%
E111 311
1.5%
E112 377
1.8%
E113 270
1.3%
E114 306
1.4%
E115 282
1.3%
E116 298
1.4%
E117 263
1.2%
E118 244
1.1%
E119 247
1.2%
E120 277
1.3%
E121 265
1.2%
E201 286
1.3%
E202 309
1.4%
E203 300
1.4%
E204 312
1.5%
E205 310
1.4%
E206 267
1.2%
E207 386
1.8%
E208 226
1.1%
E209 266
1.2%
E210 355
1.7%
E211 300
1.4%
E212 363
1.7%
E213 386
1.8%
E214 343
1.6%
E215 360
1.7%
E216 350
1.6%
E217 234
1.1%
E218 371
1.7%
E301 234
1.1%
E302 205
1%
E303 229
1.1%
E304 286
1.3%
E305 322
1.5%
E306 291
1.4%
E401 437
2%
E402 226
1.1%
E403 330
1.5%
E404 259
1.2%
E405 163
0.8%
E406 366
1.7%
E407 206
1%
E408 301
1.4%
E409 270
1.3%
E410 423
2%
E411 314
1.5%
E412 282
1.3%
E413 296
1.4%
E414 253
1.2%
E415 220
1%
E416 218
1%
E417 351
1.6%
E418 198
0.9%
E419 276
1.3%
E420 211
1%
E421 323
1.5%
E422 440
2.1%
E423 303
1.4%
E424 471
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.