The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_1997_ENV_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 1997

Panama, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_1997_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2yt8-e468
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Planificacion y Politica Economica
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
381675
Downloads
41411
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ANTROP
  • COMUN1
  • COMUN2
  • E97BASE2
  • EQUIPO
  • FINCA1
  • FINCA2
  • FINCA3
  • FINCA4
  • GAST-A
  • GAST-B
  • GAST-C
  • INFORM
  • NEGOCI
  • PERSONA
  • PRECIOS
  • VIVIENDA

(encuesta)

Data file: VIVIENDA

Overview

Valid: 4945
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
E101 79
1.6%
E102 91
1.8%
E103 69
1.4%
E104 62
1.3%
E105 70
1.4%
E106 70
1.4%
E107 62
1.3%
E108 82
1.7%
E109 71
1.4%
E110 65
1.3%
E111 75
1.5%
E112 79
1.6%
E113 69
1.4%
E114 76
1.5%
E115 68
1.4%
E116 67
1.4%
E117 64
1.3%
E118 61
1.2%
E119 60
1.2%
E120 64
1.3%
E121 74
1.5%
E201 79
1.6%
E202 73
1.5%
E203 80
1.6%
E204 65
1.3%
E205 85
1.7%
E206 68
1.4%
E207 88
1.8%
E208 61
1.2%
E209 63
1.3%
E210 89
1.8%
E211 74
1.5%
E212 86
1.7%
E213 81
1.6%
E214 81
1.6%
E215 92
1.9%
E216 87
1.8%
E217 69
1.4%
E218 88
1.8%
E301 55
1.1%
E302 52
1.1%
E303 61
1.2%
E304 64
1.3%
E305 69
1.4%
E306 68
1.4%
E401 100
2%
E402 58
1.2%
E403 72
1.5%
E404 69
1.4%
E405 47
1%
E406 81
1.6%
E407 55
1.1%
E408 74
1.5%
E409 76
1.5%
E410 93
1.9%
E411 75
1.5%
E412 67
1.4%
E413 67
1.4%
E414 63
1.3%
E415 57
1.2%
E416 56
1.1%
E417 85
1.7%
E418 50
1%
E419 68
1.4%
E420 49
1%
E421 73
1.5%
E422 88
1.8%
E423 76
1.5%
E424 90
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.