The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_1997_ENV_V01_M / variable [F5]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 1997

Panama, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_1997_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2yt8-e468
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Planificacion y Politica Economica
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
370674
Downloads
41075
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ANTROP
  • COMUN1
  • COMUN2
  • E97BASE2
  • EQUIPO
  • FINCA1
  • FINCA2
  • FINCA3
  • FINCA4
  • GAST-A
  • GAST-B
  • GAST-C
  • INFORM
  • NEGOCI
  • PERSONA
  • PRECIOS
  • VIVIENDA

(encuesta)

Data file: EQUIPO

Overview

Valid: 4945
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
E101 81
1.6%
E102 83
1.7%
E103 71
1.4%
E104 63
1.3%
E105 66
1.3%
E106 69
1.4%
E107 60
1.2%
E108 82
1.7%
E109 76
1.5%
E110 64
1.3%
E111 76
1.5%
E112 79
1.6%
E113 69
1.4%
E114 76
1.5%
E115 74
1.5%
E116 66
1.3%
E117 64
1.3%
E118 62
1.3%
E119 59
1.2%
E120 64
1.3%
E121 74
1.5%
E201 77
1.6%
E202 72
1.5%
E203 81
1.6%
E204 65
1.3%
E205 85
1.7%
E206 68
1.4%
E207 89
1.8%
E208 60
1.2%
E209 64
1.3%
E210 90
1.8%
E211 74
1.5%
E212 86
1.7%
E213 79
1.6%
E214 81
1.6%
E215 90
1.8%
E216 91
1.8%
E217 71
1.4%
E218 86
1.7%
E301 59
1.2%
E302 50
1%
E303 57
1.2%
E304 65
1.3%
E305 70
1.4%
E306 68
1.4%
E401 101
2%
E402 57
1.2%
E403 71
1.4%
E404 69
1.4%
E405 50
1%
E406 82
1.7%
E407 54
1.1%
E408 73
1.5%
E409 76
1.5%
E410 91
1.8%
E411 72
1.5%
E412 69
1.4%
E413 69
1.4%
E414 64
1.3%
E415 55
1.1%
E416 54
1.1%
E417 85
1.7%
E418 49
1%
E419 69
1.4%
E420 47
1%
E421 76
1.5%
E422 93
1.9%
E423 73
1.5%
E424 90
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.