The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / PAN_1997_ENV_V01_M / variable [F9]
lsms

Encuesta de Niveles de Vida 1997

Panama, 1997
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAN_1997_ENV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2yt8-e468
Producer(s)
Ministerio de Planificacion y Politica Economica
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
379535
Downloads
41254
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • ANTROP
  • COMUN1
  • COMUN2
  • E97BASE2
  • EQUIPO
  • FINCA1
  • FINCA2
  • FINCA3
  • FINCA4
  • GAST-A
  • GAST-B
  • GAST-C
  • INFORM
  • NEGOCI
  • PERSONA
  • PRECIOS
  • VIVIENDA

(encuesta)

Data file: FINCA4

Overview

Valid: 4852
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
E101 81
1.7%
E102 85
1.8%
E103 70
1.4%
E104 65
1.3%
E105 66
1.4%
E106 69
1.4%
E107 61
1.3%
E108 82
1.7%
E109 76
1.6%
E110 66
1.4%
E111 74
1.5%
E112 83
1.7%
E113 70
1.4%
E114 78
1.6%
E115 73
1.5%
E116 66
1.4%
E117 64
1.3%
E118 65
1.3%
E119 60
1.2%
E120 64
1.3%
E121 74
1.5%
E201 81
1.7%
E202 70
1.4%
E203 84
1.7%
E204 66
1.4%
E205 85
1.8%
E206 68
1.4%
E207 90
1.9%
E208 61
1.3%
E209 63
1.3%
E210 91
1.9%
E211 75
1.5%
E212 86
1.8%
E213 79
1.6%
E214 82
1.7%
E215 89
1.8%
E216 90
1.9%
E217 73
1.5%
E218 85
1.8%
E301 40
0.8%
E302 26
0.5%
E303 44
0.9%
E304 50
1%
E305 48
1%
E306 47
1%
E401 102
2.1%
E402 55
1.1%
E403 69
1.4%
E404 69
1.4%
E405 47
1%
E406 82
1.7%
E407 53
1.1%
E408 74
1.5%
E409 76
1.6%
E410 93
1.9%
E411 73
1.5%
E412 69
1.4%
E413 67
1.4%
E414 63
1.3%
E415 57
1.2%
E416 55
1.1%
E417 85
1.8%
E418 49
1%
E419 69
1.4%
E420 49
1%
E421 76
1.6%
E422 91
1.9%
E423 76
1.6%
E424 88
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.