The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CHL_2004_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2004

Chile, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2004_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sbkb-6y83
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
58770
Downloads
3246
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chile-2004--full
    data-

p18b1x (p18b1x)

Data file: Chile-2004--full data-

Overview

Valid: 316
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 825
End: 874
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AB COBHE 1
0.3%
AISC 2
0.6%
AVIMA 1
0.3%
BUREA VERITAS 1
0.3%
CARRYNG OUT IN WATER SURVEYS OF SHIPS AND MOBILE O 1
0.3%
CERTFOR 1
0.3%
CERTIFICACION 1
0.3%
CERTIFICACION DE CALIDAD 1
0.3%
CERTIFICACION ESPECIFICA 1
0.3%
CMMI 1
0.3%
DEA 1
0.3%
EFSIS 1
0.3%
FCS 1
0.3%
FDA 2
0.6%
FSC 4
1.3%
FSC (FOREST STEWARDSHP COUNCIL) 1
0.3%
FSS 1
0.3%
GMP 3
0.9%
HACCP 57
18%
HACEP 1
0.3%
HACKNEY AND SONS 1
0.3%
HAZZAD 1
0.3%
HCCP 1
0.3%
INFORMIX 1
0.3%
INSTALADOR CERTIFICADO PARA MOLEX Y SIENAR 1
0.3%
ISO 5
1.6%
ISO 14000 7
2.2%
ISO 14001 5
1.6%
ISO 17025 4
1.3%
ISO 17799 1
0.3%
ISO 18000 1
0.3%
ISO 2000 1
0.3%
ISO 2001 3
0.9%
ISO 2002 1
0.3%
ISO 9000 89
28.2%
ISO 9000 VERSION 2000 1
0.3%
ISO 9001 80
25.3%
ISO 9002 16
5.1%
ISO GMP 1
0.3%
JRAM ARGENTINA 1
0.3%
MANUAL DE BUENAS PRACTICAS 1
0.3%
NORMAS GMP 1
0.3%
NORSELT 1
0.3%
OMS 94 1
0.3%
ORGANIC SALMON 1
0.3%
PAC 3
0.9%
PROGRAMA SEGURAMIENTO CALIDAD 1
0.3%
SIGES 1
0.3%
SIST DE GESTION AMBIENTAL 1
0.3%
TPM 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.