The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CHL_2004_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2004

Chile, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CHL_2004_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/sbkb-6y83
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
58754
Downloads
3246
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chile-2004--full
    data-

p65a8x (p65a8x)

Data file: Chile-2004--full data-

Overview

Valid: 23
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3139
End: 3175
Width: 37
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACTUALIZAR MARCAS 1
4.3%
APC AUTORIZADO EXPLOSIVO 1
4.3%
AUTORIZACION DE ACUICULTURA 1
4.3%
AUTORIZACION SAC 1
4.3%
CALIFICACION TECNICA DE ACT ECONIMICA 1
4.3%
CAMBIO DOMICILIO PATENTE MUNICIPAL 1
4.3%
COMISION MARITIMA 1
4.3%
CONAMA 1
4.3%
CONCESIONES ACUICULTURA 1
4.3%
CONCESIONES MARITIMAS 1
4.3%
GOBERNACION MARITIMA 1
4.3%
HIGIENE AMBIENTAL 1
4.3%
LICENCIA SOFTWARE 1
4.3%
MARCAS COMERCIALES 1
4.3%
PATENTE ACUICULTURA 1
4.3%
PERMISO AMBIENTAL COREMA 1
4.3%
PUBLICACION DIARIO OFICIAL 1
4.3%
REG MARITIMAS 1
4.3%
REGULACION GENERAL 1
4.3%
REGULACIONES MUNICIPALES 1
4.3%
RUT FISICO 1
4.3%
SERVIU 1
4.3%
SUPLE ELECT. Y COMBUSTIBLE 1
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.