The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / HND_2003_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2003

Honduras, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HND_2003_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vk2z-cw73
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 04, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
75540
Downloads
2255
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Honduras-2003--full
    data-1

s1019_1: factor para mejorar servicio - primero (s1019_1)

Data file: Honduras-2003--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 433
Invalid: 17
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1997
End: 1998
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 NA 0
0%
-6 NS 0
0%
1 Actualizar cursos 226
52.2%
2 Incorporar prácticas 21
4.8%
3 Mejores capacitadores 65
15%
4 Aumentar instituciones 38
8.8%
5 Entretenimiento interto 29
6.7%
6 Mejor continuidad 5
1.2%
7 Aumentar oferta 15
3.5%
8 Promover seguimiento 3
0.7%
9 Aumentar recursos 10
2.3%
10 Mayor flexibilidad 12
2.8%
11 Otro 9
2.1%
Sysmiss 17
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.