The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Land and Water Resource Management Project 2016-2019

Mozambique, 2016 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2023
Last modified
Oct 03, 2023
Page views
818677
Downloads
2858
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com_baseline
  • hh_baseline
  • com_midline
  • hh_midline
  • kit_midline
  • com_endline
  • hh_endline
  • kit_endline

[6.20] Dos meses em que regou, qual mês regou MENOS? (irrleast)

Data file: hh_midline

Overview

Valid: 549
Invalid: 810
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 21
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Outubro de 2017 13
2.4%
2 Novembro de 2017 30
5.5%
3 Dezembro de 2017 24
4.4%
4 Janeiro de 2018 43
7.8%
5 Fevereiro de 2018 51
9.3%
6 Março de 2018 29
5.3%
7 Abril de 2018 43
7.8%
8 Maio de 2018 26
4.7%
9 Junho de 2018 97
17.7%
10 Julho de 2018 64
11.7%
11 Agosto de 2018 54
9.8%
12 Setembro de 2018 36
6.6%
13 Outubro de 2018 39
7.1%
-8 Não sabe 0
0%
-7 Prefere não divulgar 0
0%
0 NENHUNS MESES 0
0%
d Don't know 0
0%
o Other 0
0%
r Refused to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 810
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.