The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Land and Water Resource Management Project 2016-2019

Mozambique, 2016 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2023
Last modified
Oct 03, 2023
Page views
822520
Downloads
2859
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com_baseline
  • hh_baseline
  • com_midline
  • hh_midline
  • kit_midline
  • com_endline
  • hh_endline
  • kit_endline

[7.61] Qual foi o ÚLTIMO mês da colheita de ${aghc_name} na machamba ${agh_id} (harvend_1_2_2)

Data file: hh_midline

Overview

Valid: 452
Invalid: 907
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 30
Range: 2 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 Novembro de 2017 1
0.2%
4 Janeiro de 2018 15
3.3%
5 Fevereiro de 2018 49
10.8%
6 Março de 2018 65
14.4%
7 Abril de 2018 85
18.8%
8 Maio de 2018 102
22.6%
9 Junho de 2018 51
11.3%
10 Julho de 2018 40
8.8%
11 Agosto de 2018 23
5.1%
12 Setembro de 2018 11
2.4%
13 Outubro de 2018 3
0.7%
14 AINDA NÃO TERMINOU A COLHEITA 7
1.5%
-8 Não sabe 0
0%
-7 Prefere não divulgar 0
0%
0 ANTES DE OUTUBRO DE 2017 0
0%
1 Outubro de 2017 0
0%
3 Dezembro de 2017 0
0%
d Don't know 0
0%
o Other 0
0%
r Refused to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 907
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.