The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_V01_M / variable [F4]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Land and Water Resource Management Project 2016-2019

Mozambique, 2016 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2023
Last modified
Oct 03, 2023
Page views
366312
Downloads
2103
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com_baseline
  • hh_baseline
  • com_midline
  • hh_midline
  • kit_midline
  • com_endline
  • hh_endline
  • kit_endline

Mês inicial da fruitiscência (frmthstart_1)

Data file: hh_midline

Overview

Valid: 561
Invalid: 798
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 ANTES DE OUTUBRO DE 2017 151
26.9%
1 Outubro de 2017 121
21.6%
2 Novembro de 2017 46
8.2%
3 Dezembro de 2017 31
5.5%
4 Janeiro de 2018 17
3%
5 Fevereiro de 2018 6
1.1%
6 Março de 2018 10
1.8%
7 Abril de 2018 5
0.9%
8 Maio de 2018 6
1.1%
9 Junho de 2018 23
4.1%
10 Julho de 2018 23
4.1%
11 Agosto de 2018 37
6.6%
12 Setembro de 2018 13
2.3%
13 Outubro de 2018 18
3.2%
14 DURANTE TODO O ANO 41
7.3%
d Don't know 12
2.1%
r Refused to answer 1
0.2%
-8 Não sabe 0
0%
-7 Prefere não divulgar 0
0%
o Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 798
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.