The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Land and Water Resource Management Project 2016-2019

Mozambique, 2016 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2023
Last modified
Oct 03, 2023
Page views
821383
Downloads
2859
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com_baseline
  • hh_baseline
  • com_midline
  • hh_midline
  • kit_midline
  • com_endline
  • hh_endline
  • kit_endline

Mês: (nidmth_1)

Data file: hh_endline

Overview

Valid: 290
Invalid: 1213
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Janeiro 68
23.4%
2 Fevereiro 15
5.2%
3 Março 10
3.4%
4 Abril 6
2.1%
5 Maio 12
4.1%
6 Junho 22
7.6%
7 Julho 14
4.8%
8 Agosto 26
9%
9 Setembro 28
9.7%
10 Outubro 34
11.7%
11 Novembro 26
9%
12 Dezembro 29
10%
d Don't know 0
0%
o Other 0
0%
r Refused to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 1213
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.