The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_V01_M / variable [F7]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Sustainable Land and Water Resource Management Project 2016-2019

Mozambique, 2016 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2016-2019_SLWRMPIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Paul Christian
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2023
Last modified
Oct 03, 2023
Page views
907200
Downloads
2965
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • com_baseline
  • hh_baseline
  • com_midline
  • hh_midline
  • kit_midline
  • com_endline
  • hh_endline
  • kit_endline

[7.03e] Por favor selecione a cultura de importância QUINTA cultivada na (crope_1_1)

Data file: hh_endline

Overview

Valid: 329
Invalid: 1174
Minimum: -92
Maximum: 46
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 34
Range: -92 - 46
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-92 ${crop_o2} 2
0.6%
-91 ${crop_o1} 24
7.3%
1 Milho 1
0.3%
3 Mapira 1
0.3%
5 Amendoim Grande 1
0.3%
6 Amendoim Pequeno 12
3.6%
7 Feijão Manteiga 7
2.1%
8 Feijão Nhemba 21
6.4%
11 Batata Reno 1
0.3%
12 Mandioca 12
3.6%
13 Batata Doce, Polpa Alaranjada 17
5.2%
14 Batata Doce, Polpa Não Alaranjada 26
7.9%
15 Feijão Verde (Fine Beans) 1
0.3%
16 Feijão Oloko 10
3%
24 Gergelim 4
1.2%
32 Abóbora 41
12.5%
33 Alface 7
2.1%
34 Alho 3
0.9%
36 Cebola 7
2.1%
38 Couve 8
2.4%
40 Melância 66
20.1%
42 Quiabo 42
12.8%
43 Tomate 8
2.4%
44 Pimenta 1
0.3%
45 Piri-piri 1
0.3%
46 Repolho 5
1.5%
-95 ${crop_o5} 0
0%
-94 ${crop_o4} 0
0%
-93 ${crop_o3} 0
0%
2 Arroz 0
0%
4 Mexoeira 0
0%
9 Feijão Jugo 0
0%
10 Feijão Boer 0
0%
18 Algodão 0
0%
19 Tabaco 0
0%
20 Sisal 0
0%
21 Chá Folha 0
0%
22 Cana Doce (de açúcar) 0
0%
23 Girassol 0
0%
25 Soja 0
0%
26 Páprica 0
0%
27 Gengibre 0
0%
28 Trigo 0
0%
31 Inhame ou madumbi 0
0%
35 Beringela 0
0%
37 Cenora 0
0%
39 Ervilha 0
0%
41 Pepino 0
0%
47 Baby Corn (Mini Milho) 0
0%
48 Beterraba 0
0%
49 Mangetout 0
0%
d Don't know 0
0%
o Other 0
0%
r Refused to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 1174
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.